Dominik Bliefert, Andreas Schneiders

Die Ruhe (2021)


A newly founded recreational institute in Altona, Hamburg seeks new ways of treating the desolation, exhaustion and unrest, which affect not just humans but all living beings.
New clients are prepared for their final move into the dense forest.

Language: German

Tickets: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg

Dates & Times:
19th to 21st of November 2021
24th of November to 28th of November 2021
1st to 5th of December 2021
8th to 12th of December 2021
15th to 19th of December 2021
5th to 9th of January 2022
12th to 15th of January 2022

Always from 18:30 - 24:00

Duration: 5,5 hours

Place: Paketpostamt Altona, Kaltenkirchener Str. 1-5, 22769 Hamburg, Germany

Public Capacity: 35


 

Concept & Book: Signa Köstler

Direction: Signa Köstler with Arthur Köstler

Set Design: Signa Köstler with Lorenz Vetter

Costume Design: Signa Köstler with Tristan Kold

Sound: Lorenz Vetter, Arthur Köstler, Erik Ebert

Media and Technical Design: Arthur Köstler with Erik Ebert

Dramaturge: Sybille Meier

Production: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg and SIGNA

Devising Ensemble: (in alphabetical order)
Amanda Babaei Vieira as Delia
Agnieszka Salamon as Wioleta
Andreas Schneiders as Lambert
Annabel Grosse as Estelle
Anton Cornelius Thorsø Schulze as Isaak
Arthur Köstler as Alwin
Benita Martins as Catina
Dominik Bliefert as Benedikt
Elise de Leede as Debora ("Kleine Debbie")
Erich Goldmann as Moses Tesar
Erik Ebert as Martas Sohn
Franz-Josef Becker as Dr. Glenn Hirschheimer
Jaavar Sidi Aly as André
Karoline Amalie Severinsen as Debora ("Große Debbie")
Katharina Mairinger as Paula
Larysa Venediktova as Marta
Lorenz Vetter as Falk
Luna Worthmann as Bianka
Mareike Wenzel as Dr. Antonia Ascheberg-Haus
Markus Schmon as Mario
Martin Heise as Aurel
Omid Tabari as Hans
Robin Bode as Iwan
Sara Conijn as Meike
Signa Köstler as Sandra
Simon Steinhorst as Ewald
Sonja Salkowitsch as Marika
Tilman Gunz as Kaspar
Tom Korn as Jürgen

and

Luisa Taraz and Tristan Kold as Jacqueline
Thor Albin Kjær as Jacques

Assistants:
Set Design, Tech & Accounting: Jaavar Sidi Aly
Directing: Robin Bode

Guest Assistants:
Elise de Leede, Katharina Mairinger, Luna Worthmann, Sara Conijn

Production Leader:
Arthur Köstler with Lorenz Vetter and Jaavar Sidi Aly

Technical Production Leader:
Simon Urbschat

Deputy Technical Production Leader:
Sascha Fischer

Technicians:
Abdoulaye Badji, Tashi Lama, Andreas Schult  

Photography:
Erich Goldmann

 

Thanks:

Michaela Jeric
Tom Scheld
Marco Schmiedehausen
Karin und Peter Sieweck

and

Arbeiter-Samariter-Bund
Entrümpelung mit Herz
Apartment-Hotel Hamburg Mitte
Hotel Engel
MAC City Hostel
GRAND ELYSEE Hamburg
Studio Feuerfest
Landhaus Flottbek Boutique Hotel
Mercure Hotel Hamburg Mitte
Heikotel – Stadtpark Residenz
Boardinghouse Mundsburg
Gasthaus Sohre
SV Szlachta
Boardinghouse Rosenstraße
Hotel am Museum
Best Western Plus
Hotel St. Raphael
ibis Styles Hamburg Alster City

 

Supported by:

 
   
 
Follow us: